,
Message sent from:

The Staff at Robert Sandilands Primary School and Nursery

Under the leadership of our Headteacher, Libby Bucknell, our staff are organised into 5 broad teams.  We work together to provide the best possible education for all children and endeavour to develop the unique qualities of every child.
 
The Senior Leadership Team are Libby Bucknell (Headteacher), Helen Lewis (Assistant Headteacher KS2), Katie Pullen (Assistant Headteacher KS1/EYFS) and Stacey Bradshaw (School Business Manager).
 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Jane Jowett (Nursery Teacher)
Sarah Welch (Nursery Teaching Assistant)
Emily Bucknmaster (Nursery Teaching Assistant)
 
Heidi Skidmore (Reception Teacher)
Emma March (Reception Teacher)
Tracy Dykes (Reception Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Controller)
Lee Wells (Reception Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Controller)
Theresa Welch (EYFS Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage One

Siobhain Povey (Y1 Teacher, Phonics and Oracy)
Jen Creasey (Y1 Teacher)
Sarah Alderson (Y1 Teaching Assistant and ELSA)
Hannah Hickson (Y1 Teaching Assistant)
Yinn Demetriou (Y1 Teaching Assistant)
 
Charlotte Robb (Y2 Teacher)
Michelle Fenner (Y2 PPA Teacher)
Rachel Hawkins (Y2 Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Controller)
Debbie Boswell (KS1 Teaching Assistant and ELSA)

Key Stage Two - Lower Juniors

Katie Pullen (Y3 Teacher, Assistant HT KS1/EYFS and Maths)
Kelly Shaw (Y3 Teaching Assistant)
Aine Bowen (LJ Teaching Assistant)
 
Eve Burke (Y4 Teacher)
Michelle Fenner (Y4 PPA Teacher)
Ali Ward (Y4 Teaching Assistant)
Megan Solomon (LJ Teaching Assistant)
 

Other Teachers

Alison Blake (SENCO)
Hannah Coldwell and Jen Lacey (Maternity Leave)

Key Stage Two - Upper Juniors

Helen Lewis (Y5 Teacher, Assistant HT KS2, PPG Lead and Reading)
Tracie Knight (HLTA and Y5 Teaching Assistant)
Megan Solomon (Y5 Teaching Assistant)
 
Caroline Thompson (Y6 Teacher, Writing)
Michelle Fenner (Y6 PPA Teacher)
Karrie Day (Y6M Teaching Assistant)
Sheila Green (UJ Teaching Assistant and Dr & T)

Other Staff

Catherine Bracey (Secretary)
Debbie Fenton (Secretary)
Claire Canning (Finance Officer)
Stacey Bradshaw (School Business Manager)
 
Natasha Russell (Pastoral Support Manager)
 
Scott Stevens (Caretaker)
Jo Major (Lunchtime Controller and Cleaner)
Emma Rouse (Lunchtime Controller and Cleaner)
Emma Paczko (Cleaner)
Fiona Farrugia (Lunchtime Controller)

Visitors

Also, the school welcomes:
 
Lawrence Gillard (Sports Coach)
Sports Partnership Staff to teach aspects of PE
Music Teachers from Berkshire Maestros
Student Teachers from Oxford Brookes University and Reading University
Trainee Teachers from the Downland Alliance 
X
Hit enter to search